NJBBA

PO BOX 511

SEASIDE PARK, NJ 08752

Annual Meeting

NJBBA Clothing & Merchandize

-------------------------------------------

Flea Market

-------------------------------------------

Volunteer's Day

-------------------------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

back to top of page

Action Alert Sign-Up

 

 

41st Annual Great Fall Classic

North Wildwood, NJ

October, 2019

40th Annual Great Fall Classic

North Wildwood, NJ

October 13, 2018

Pictures taken by Bob Conover

click to enlarge

 

 

Place

Team Name

Fish Points

# of Fish

1st

South Jersey 290.50 27

2nd

Merchantville "C" 259.25 22

3rd

RH "A" 231.75 30

4th

RH "B" 189.50 16

5th

Surf n Land "B" 187.50 19

6th

Merchantville "A" 146.25 19

7th

DVSA "A" 134.75 20

8th

Creek Keepers 131

10

9th

Surf n Land 118 13

10th

Womens "Red" 116.50 9

Largest Fish Men

 

Angler’s Name

Team Species  Points Girth
1st Wilbur Ostrander Anglesea Blue 16.75 9.25
2nd Bob Morrissen Merch. "C" Blue 16.50 8
3rd Mike Ginn LBI "B" Blue 16.25 8.5

Largest Fish WOMEN 

 

Angler’s Name

Team Species  Points Girth
1st Donna Schepis Womens Blue 15.75 8.5
2nd Renee Kelly Creek Keepers Blue 15.50 7.75
3rd Paula Koird Womens Blue 13.75 6
Tie 1st Margaret Crossley Womens Blue 15.75 8.5

Largest Fish Youth + (14-17)

 

Angler’s Name

Team

Species

 Points

Girth

1st Mat Fisher Should Of Blue 12.50

 

2nd

Ryan O'Connell

Merch. "A"

Blue

12.00

 

3rd

Valeria Vishoric

Jersey Devil

Blue

11.75

 

Largest Fish Youth - (13 & Under)

 

Angler’s Name

Team

Species

 Points

Girth

1st Chase Kephart Brig. Sharks Shark 1

 

2nd

 

 

 

 

 

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Assisted Anglers- (13 & Under) Largest

 

Angler’s Name

Team

Species

 Points

Girth

1st Julia Vishoric Jersey Devils Blue 13.50

 

2nd

Tyler Fletcher

Merch. "D"

Blue

11

 

3rd

Dylan O'Connell

Merch. "A"

Shark

1

 

Most Fish Men

 

Angler’s Name

Team

Species

 Points

Girth

1st Mike Just Sr RH "B" Blue 85.25

 

2nd

Greg O'Connell

Merch. "A"

Blue

84.50

 

3rd

Vinny Morris

South Jersey

Blue

70.50

 

Most Fish Women

 

Angler’s Name

Team

Species

 Points

Girth

1st Lisa Amabible QDT Blue 67

 

2nd

Lynda Greaves

RH "A":

Blue

45.25

 

3rd

Margaret Crossley

Womens

Blue

39.25

 

Most Fish Youth (14-17)

 

Angler’s Name

Team

Species

 Points

Girth

1st Ryan O'Connell Merch. "A" Blue 27.50

 

2nd

Mat Fisher

Should Of

Blue

12.50

 

3rd

Josh Lindy

Merch. "D"

Blue

12.25

 

Most Fish Youth (13-Under)

 

Angler’s Name

Team

Species

 Points

Girth

1st Chase Kephart Brig. Sharks Shark 1

 

2nd

 

 

 

 

 

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Assisted Anglers (13 & Under)

 

Angler’s Name

Team

Species

 Points

Girth

1st Julia Vishoric Jersey Devils Blue 24.50

 

2nd

Tyler Fletcher

Merch. "D"

Blue

11

 

3rd

Dylan O'Connell

Merch. "A"

Shark

1

 

Tournament Stats

Total Number of Teams

21

Total Number of Individuals on Teams

111

Total Number of Individuals (non-teams)

9
Total Number of Anglers 120
Total Number of Fish caught by Teams 262
Total Number of Fish caught by Individuals 3
Total Number of Fish caught in Tournament 265
Number of Blue Fish 185
Number of King Fish 47
Total Number of Other Species 33
Total Number of Women Anglers 14
Total Number of Youth Anglers (under 18) 9

Weather Conditions: Morning Rain To Sun